Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

River Bend School District

  • Kim Abbott

    Secretary
  • Tamme Akridge

    Business Education
  • Sheila Alexander

    Special Education / RTI
  • All Board Members and Superintendent

  • Michael Ankrom

    Social Studies
  • Jennifer Anton

    Music
  • Shawn Anton

    Chorus & Band Director
  • David Baisden

    Guidance Counselor
  • Chris Barnett

    BOE Member
  • Lauren Beveroth

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mara Bilyeu

    Cheerleading Coach
  • Larry Blair

    Night Cleaner
  • Courtney Boonstra

    Cook's Helper
  • Miyesca Brondkye

    Cook's Helper
  • Sarah Brubaker

    Technology Support Specialist
  • Marie Brzezinski

    English
  • Sue Carlson

    Pre-School Para-Pro / Parent Educator
  • Jim Clanin

    Mathematics
  • Mary Cobert

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • R. J. Coffey

    Social Science
  • Shelby Coit

    Cross Categorical
  • Stacey Collachia

    Cafe Manager
  • Ryan Dail

    Technology Support Specialist
  • Stacey Dail

    Secretary
  • Regina Dixon

    Lunch Paraprofessional
  • Jodie Dornbush

    Kindergarten
  • Brenda Driscoll

    Fifth Grade
  • Emilee Droegmiller

    English
  • Paula Ensinger

    Paraprofessional / Library
  • Eric Fish

    BOE Secretary
  • Lora Fish

    First Grade
  • Laurie Fobert

    Consumer & Family Science
  • Frankie Ford

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Jason Foster

    Night Cleaner
  • Pat Foster

    Night Custodian
  • Katie French

    English
  • Tim Frick

    Cook's Helper
  • Miranda Frohling

    Special Education
  • Stacy Gates

    Chemistry / Physics
  • Derek Germann

    P.E. / Drivers Ed / Assistant Football Coach
  • Stacy Germann

    Reading Teacher
  • Julie Geyer

    Fourth Grade
  • Trisha Glazier

    Head Cook
  • Kim Gooch

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Lisa Goodenough

    Spanish
  • Robert Gosch

    Principal
  • Dan Graham

    Night Cleaner
  • Debra Gramer

    Pre-School Paraprofessional
  • Chris Grant

    Cross Catagorical
  • Jennifer Griser

    Secretary
  • Megan Guerrero

    Third Grade
  • Christy Hackett

    Business Education
  • Craig Hafner

    Fifth Grade
  • Patrick Henrekin

    Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
  • Amy Heyvaert

    Media Specialist / Spanish
  • Jeff Hoese

    Principal
  • Connie Hoffman

    Cross Categorical
  • Darryl Hogue

    Superintendent
  • Chelsi Holcomb

    Cook's Helper
  • Andrew Houzenga

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Lauren Huizenga

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Megan Huizenga

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Amy Jacobs

    Concessions Manager
  • Emily Johnson

    LRC Paraprofessional
  • Tim Johnston

    Science
  • Amy Jones-Pepper

    Baker
  • Kayla Kampe

    Special Education
  • Breanna Kastelic

    Instructional Coach / Intervention
  • Chris Ketelsen

    P.E.
  • Renee Kuehl

    Cook's Helper
  • Nicole Kunau

    Kindergarten
  • Deanna Leonhardt

    Science
  • Tracia Lesniewski

    Pre-School Paraprofessional
  • Michelle Letcher

    Pre-School Paraprofessional
  • Jeremy Lietzen

    School Resource Officer
  • Adrien Loncar

    Language Arts
  • Ellen Loncar

    Secretary
  • Patrick Lower

    P.E. / Drivers Ed
  • Jennifer Ludin

    Reading Teacher
  • Neal Luker

    Drama / Thespians / Community Involvement
  • Christina Mahoney

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Aimee Marten

    Fifth Grade
  • Jacqueline Meinsma

    Third Grade
  • Tammy Meumann

    K - 8 Guidance Counselor
  • Carolyn Meurs

    Head Cook
  • Andrew Meyers

    BOE Member
  • Tim Morris

    History
  • Elizabeth Mote

    Language Arts/Literature
  • M. Jane Orman-Luker

    BOE Vice President
  • Lisa Outzen

    Paraprofessional
  • Susan Pannell

    Paraprofessional / Library
  • Cathy Parker

    Language Arts / Literature
  • Jennifer Pepper

    Biology / Anatomy / Environmental Science
  • Jacklynn Pessman

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Virginia Petersen

    Superintendent's Secretary
  • Cheryl Piercy

    Technology Coordinator
  • Dan Portz

    BOE President
  • Brianne Price

    Second Grade
  • Jim Prombo

    Mathematics
  • Michelle Rausenberger

    Health / Student Council
  • Janessa Renkes

    Second Grade
  • Jay Ritchie

    BOE Member
  • Lori Rose

    Head Custodian
  • Lee Salazar

    History/Literature
  • Mari Sanders

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Kathleen Schipper

    Principal
  • Tracie Schipper

    First Grade
  • Dixie Shaff

    Mathematics
  • Stacy Sikkema

    Kindergarten
  • Camryn Simmons

    AD / Guidance Secretary
  • Mary Simmons

    BOE Member
  • Dan Sitzmore

    Art
  • Leann Smith

    Library Manager
  • Amanda Smither

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Jason Snyder

    Industrial Technology
  • Rachel Snyder

    Business Manager
  • Waneta Snyder

    Head Custodian
  • Anna Spencer

    Third Grade
  • Leeann Steele

    Second Grade
  • Lindsey Steele

    Baker
  • Erin Stern

    Pre-School Teacher
  • Amanda Stillings

    Assistant Head Cook
  • Angela Stone

    Math / Algebra
  • Amy Strehlow

    Fourth Grade
  • Tracy Tegeler

    Special Education
  • Ashley Thicksten

    Art
  • Ashley Tomman

    Lunch Cashier
  • Kathy VanLoo

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Christina VanZuiden

    Math
  • Nicole VanZuiden

    First Grade
  • Ashley Vegter

    Special Education / Student Council
  • Susan VerHoeven

    Special Education Paraprofessional
  • Arnie Vogel

    Head Custodian
  • Tori Wade

    Technology Support Specialist/Webmaster
  • Jeff Welling

    Night Custodian
  • Dale Wiersema

    Director of Transportation
  • Jackie Wiersema

    Counselor
  • Tonja Wiest

    Pre-School Paraprofessional
  • Shelby Wilkens

    Pre-School Teacher
  • Gary Wolfe

    Director of Building & Grounds